- 2,267
- 127
Before everyone starts nominating, let's go over the ground rules:
1: Each person can only nominate 2 characters (While they can be part of the same series, they must not have fought canonically).
2: Only nominate characters that scale to, or have, 1 Gigaton to 4.3 Gigaton feats (if not feat is described, they will be labeled as baseline, but still allowed to participate).
3: Hax are fine (though please try to steer clear of them), as long as they don't render matches as stomps (ex: Casuality Manipulation, Higher-Dimensional Existence and Abstract Existence).
4: Should an inconclusive pop up, I will flip a coin (Heads for the former combatant, tails for the latter). Stomps immediately eliminate the weaker fighter. However, if any characters break the rules list here, they will be disqualified.
5: Across all fights, speed is equalized.
Other than that, there are 16 characters to nominate.
Tournament Brackets: https://challonge.com/hf8458zs
Combatants
1: Toichiro Suzuki (Mob Psycho 100) (AP: 2.4 Gigatons) EnderLord8
2: Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100) (AP: 2.4 Gigatons) EnderLord8
3: Superman (Donnerverse) (AP: 2.72 Gigatons) Vizer04
4: Neinhart (Fairy Tail) (AP: 2.65 Gigatons) Zackra1799
5: Cobra (Fairy Tail) (AP: 1.33 Gigatons) Zackra1799
6: Sylvanos (Rivals of Aether) (AP: 2.326 Gigatons) Lou change
7: Asuka Langley Sohryu (Neon Genesis Evangelion) (AP: 1.92 Gigatons) Vizer04
8: Mega Metagross (Pokémon) (AP: 1.4 Gigatons) Arceus0x
9: Akuma (Street Fighter) (AP: 1.29 Gigatons) Psychomaster35
10: M. Bison (Street Fighter) (AP: 1.29 Gigatons) SamanPatou
11: Thor (MCU) (AP: 3.77 Gigatons) Gilad Hyperstar
12: Iron Man (MCU) (AP: 3.77 Gigatons) Gilad Hyperstar
13: Mr. Game & Watch (Super Smash Bros.) (AP: 2.85 Gigatons) Psychomaster35
14: Yugo (Wakfu) (AP: 1.069 Gigatons) Livinmeme
15: Sanji (One Piece) (AP: 3.98 Gigatons) Livinmeme
16: Pray Mayer (Knight Run) (AP: 1.713 Gigatons) First Witch
Let the games begin!
Round 1, Match 1: Neinhart VS M. Bison (Winner: Neinhart)
Round 1, Match 2: Iron Man VS Thor (Winner: Iron Man) (HOW THE F*** DID RANDOM BRACKET SEED SHUFFLING END UP WITH THIS!?)
Round 1, Match 3: Pray Mayer VS Cobra (Winner: Pray Mayer)
Round 1, Match 4: Mega Metagross VS Sanji (Winner: Sanji)
Round 1, Match 5: Akuma VS Reigen Arataka (Winner: Akuma)
Round 1, Match 6: Sylvanos VS Yugo (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 7: Toichiro Suzuki VS Superman (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 8: Asuka Langley Sohryu VS Mr. Game and Watch (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 9: M. Bison VS Thor (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 10: Cobra VS Mega Metagross (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 11: Reigen Arataka VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 12: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 13: Neinhart VS Iron Man (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 14: Pray Mayer VS Sanji (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 15: Akuma VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 16: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 17: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 18: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 19: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 20: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 21: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 22: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 23: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 24: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 25: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 26: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 5, Match 27: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Semifinals, Match 28: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 6, Match 29: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Finals, Match 30: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
1: Each person can only nominate 2 characters (While they can be part of the same series, they must not have fought canonically).
2: Only nominate characters that scale to, or have, 1 Gigaton to 4.3 Gigaton feats (if not feat is described, they will be labeled as baseline, but still allowed to participate).
3: Hax are fine (though please try to steer clear of them), as long as they don't render matches as stomps (ex: Casuality Manipulation, Higher-Dimensional Existence and Abstract Existence).
4: Should an inconclusive pop up, I will flip a coin (Heads for the former combatant, tails for the latter). Stomps immediately eliminate the weaker fighter. However, if any characters break the rules list here, they will be disqualified.
5: Across all fights, speed is equalized.
Other than that, there are 16 characters to nominate.
Tournament Brackets: https://challonge.com/hf8458zs
Combatants
1: Toichiro Suzuki (Mob Psycho 100) (AP: 2.4 Gigatons) EnderLord8
2: Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100) (AP: 2.4 Gigatons) EnderLord8
3: Superman (Donnerverse) (AP: 2.72 Gigatons) Vizer04
4: Neinhart (Fairy Tail) (AP: 2.65 Gigatons) Zackra1799
5: Cobra (Fairy Tail) (AP: 1.33 Gigatons) Zackra1799
6: Sylvanos (Rivals of Aether) (AP: 2.326 Gigatons) Lou change
7: Asuka Langley Sohryu (Neon Genesis Evangelion) (AP: 1.92 Gigatons) Vizer04
8: Mega Metagross (Pokémon) (AP: 1.4 Gigatons) Arceus0x
9: Akuma (Street Fighter) (AP: 1.29 Gigatons) Psychomaster35
10: M. Bison (Street Fighter) (AP: 1.29 Gigatons) SamanPatou
11: Thor (MCU) (AP: 3.77 Gigatons) Gilad Hyperstar
12: Iron Man (MCU) (AP: 3.77 Gigatons) Gilad Hyperstar
13: Mr. Game & Watch (Super Smash Bros.) (AP: 2.85 Gigatons) Psychomaster35
14: Yugo (Wakfu) (AP: 1.069 Gigatons) Livinmeme
15: Sanji (One Piece) (AP: 3.98 Gigatons) Livinmeme
16: Pray Mayer (Knight Run) (AP: 1.713 Gigatons) First Witch
Let the games begin!
Round 1, Match 1: Neinhart VS M. Bison (Winner: Neinhart)
Round 1, Match 2: Iron Man VS Thor (Winner: Iron Man) (HOW THE F*** DID RANDOM BRACKET SEED SHUFFLING END UP WITH THIS!?)
Round 1, Match 3: Pray Mayer VS Cobra (Winner: Pray Mayer)
Round 1, Match 4: Mega Metagross VS Sanji (Winner: Sanji)
Round 1, Match 5: Akuma VS Reigen Arataka (Winner: Akuma)
Round 1, Match 6: Sylvanos VS Yugo (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 7: Toichiro Suzuki VS Superman (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 8: Asuka Langley Sohryu VS Mr. Game and Watch (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 9: M. Bison VS Thor (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 10: Cobra VS Mega Metagross (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 11: Reigen Arataka VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 12: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 13: Neinhart VS Iron Man (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 14: Pray Mayer VS Sanji (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 15: Akuma VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 16: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 17: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 18: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 19: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 20: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 21: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 22: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 23: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 24: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 25: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 26: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 5, Match 27: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Semifinals, Match 28: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 6, Match 29: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Finals, Match 30: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Last edited: