Spinoirr
He/Him- 14,792
- 7,934
the rules:
1. For all of the matches, speed is going to be equalized for all of the tournament participants.
2. The bracket needs to include characters with a ''medium to barely any'' hax. (Characters possessing abilties such as type 5 acausality, law manip, causality manip, conceptual manip, those sort of abilities are not going to be allowed.)
3. The difference in AP for 7-A is 10 times (100 Megatons to 1000 Megatons). There has to be 7.5 times AP difference in order for it to be an AP stomp, so anything below 700 Megatons is just fine.
4. the matches are going to be chosen randomly, following the proper list.
5. You can nominate 2 different entities to participate.
6. All the fights will take place on planet cereal (DBS)
7. For this tournament, a total of 18 characters are having different spots available:
1) izuku Midoriya (45%) (GoGoPowerRanger)
2) Rodan (MonsterVerse) (RoTt35)
3) Magus (RHG) (me)
4) King Loxias (me)
5) Grumpy Bear (Original) (JustANormalLemon)
6) Celestial Spirit King (Zackra1799)
7) x792 Mest (Zackra1799)
8) Kazekage Rescue Arc Gaara (Razor)
9) Ryohei Sasagawa (Nierre)
10) Melzalgald (Pepsiman25th)
11) Xenovia Quarta (Phoenks)
12) Claude von Riegan (zoronotzolo)
13) elisa celjska (Randomlamdom)
14) Valkyrie (Cautious Hero) (VNova)
15) Mayday
16) Lawnmower (Pokémon) (CardboardSlime)
17) Lyla (World of Darkness) (AmaranthStormcrow)
18) Vision (RoTt35)
Planet cereal:
1. For all of the matches, speed is going to be equalized for all of the tournament participants.
2. The bracket needs to include characters with a ''medium to barely any'' hax. (Characters possessing abilties such as type 5 acausality, law manip, causality manip, conceptual manip, those sort of abilities are not going to be allowed.)
3. The difference in AP for 7-A is 10 times (100 Megatons to 1000 Megatons). There has to be 7.5 times AP difference in order for it to be an AP stomp, so anything below 700 Megatons is just fine.
4. the matches are going to be chosen randomly, following the proper list.
5. You can nominate 2 different entities to participate.
6. All the fights will take place on planet cereal (DBS)
7. For this tournament, a total of 18 characters are having different spots available:
1) izuku Midoriya (45%) (GoGoPowerRanger)
2) Rodan (MonsterVerse) (RoTt35)
3) Magus (RHG) (me)
4) King Loxias (me)
5) Grumpy Bear (Original) (JustANormalLemon)
6) Celestial Spirit King (Zackra1799)
7) x792 Mest (Zackra1799)
8) Kazekage Rescue Arc Gaara (Razor)
9) Ryohei Sasagawa (Nierre)
10) Melzalgald (Pepsiman25th)
11) Xenovia Quarta (Phoenks)
12) Claude von Riegan (zoronotzolo)
13) elisa celjska (Randomlamdom)
14) Valkyrie (Cautious Hero) (VNova)
15) Mayday
16) Lawnmower (Pokémon) (CardboardSlime)
17) Lyla (World of Darkness) (AmaranthStormcrow)
18) Vision (RoTt35)
Planet cereal:
Last edited: