- 11,206
- 7,538
This tournament will consist of only fighters being actively destroyed or depowered over the course of the fight. All stats are equalized. Anyone can recommend fighters, and I'll occasionally throw up a few as examples.
1. Baryon Mode Naruto
2. Ssj3 Goku(Returned from HFIL)
3. Kyle Crane(Gear: All elemental grenades, All elemental throwing stars, A claw hammer with poison modification, A shotgun, A sledgehammer with electricity modification, An assault rifle with bullets, A freezing shield, And all his boosters)
4. Ras Nsi
5. Might Guy(8th Gate)
6. Gon Freecss(Adult Form)
7. Marineford Whitebeard
8. Hideout Raid All Might
9. Meteoric Burst Boros
10. IDW Sonic(Infected)
11. 3rd Tobal War Sion Zail
12. Power-Enchanced Nemu Kurotsuchi
13. Undead Bruno Bucciarati(When he's in a fight, it's a team battle of him and Giorno(Pre-GER) vs the opponent and one of their allies.
14. Brad Armstrong(Failure)
15. Ignia's Power Natsu(FDKM)
16. Secondhand
Round 1:
1. Brad Armstrong vs Boros(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-threat-level-dragon.142202/)
2. Secondhand vs Goku(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-to-go-even-further-beyond.142668/)
3. Gon and Kilua vs Giorno and Bruno(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-3-youre-approaching-me.142876/)
4. Ras vs Kyle(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-4-lord-of-the-lepers.143081/)
5. All Might vs Whitebeard(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying...nd-1-match-5-ballad-of-fallen-mentors.143211/)
6. Sonic vs Natsu(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-6-a-dragon-soars.143336/)
7. Nemu Kurotsuchi vs Naruto(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-7-souls-beyond-souls.143543/)
8. Sion Zail vs Guy(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-8-burning-battle.143838/)
Round 2 members:
Meteoric Burst Boros
Secondhand
Bruno/Giorno
Ras Nsi
Marineford Whitebeard
FDKM Ignia's Power Natsu
Baryon Mode Naruto
8th Gate Guy
Round 2:
1: Baryon Mode Naruto vs Secondhand(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-2-match-1-with-his-own-speed.144085/)
2: Meteoric Burst Boros and Geryuganshoop vs Giorno and Bruno(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-r3-match-2-to-stand-or-to-fly.144681/)
3: Natsu vs Ras Nsi(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying...round-2-match-3-of-flames-upon-blades.145063/)
4: Whitebeard vs Guy(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying...und-2-match-4-can-we-get-might-guy-er.145066/)
Round 3 members:
Secondhand
Bruno/Giorno
Natsu
Whitebeard
R4:
Secondhand vs Natsu(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-burning-time.145726/)
Whitebeard/Marco vs Bruno/Giorno
1. Baryon Mode Naruto
2. Ssj3 Goku(Returned from HFIL)
3. Kyle Crane(Gear: All elemental grenades, All elemental throwing stars, A claw hammer with poison modification, A shotgun, A sledgehammer with electricity modification, An assault rifle with bullets, A freezing shield, And all his boosters)
4. Ras Nsi
5. Might Guy(8th Gate)
6. Gon Freecss(Adult Form)
7. Marineford Whitebeard
8. Hideout Raid All Might
9. Meteoric Burst Boros
10. IDW Sonic(Infected)
11. 3rd Tobal War Sion Zail
12. Power-Enchanced Nemu Kurotsuchi
13. Undead Bruno Bucciarati(When he's in a fight, it's a team battle of him and Giorno(Pre-GER) vs the opponent and one of their allies.
14. Brad Armstrong(Failure)
15. Ignia's Power Natsu(FDKM)
16. Secondhand
Round 1:
1. Brad Armstrong vs Boros(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-threat-level-dragon.142202/)
2. Secondhand vs Goku(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-to-go-even-further-beyond.142668/)
3. Gon and Kilua vs Giorno and Bruno(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-3-youre-approaching-me.142876/)
4. Ras vs Kyle(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-4-lord-of-the-lepers.143081/)
5. All Might vs Whitebeard(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying...nd-1-match-5-ballad-of-fallen-mentors.143211/)
6. Sonic vs Natsu(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-6-a-dragon-soars.143336/)
7. Nemu Kurotsuchi vs Naruto(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-7-souls-beyond-souls.143543/)
8. Sion Zail vs Guy(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-1-match-8-burning-battle.143838/)
Round 2 members:
Meteoric Burst Boros
Secondhand
Bruno/Giorno
Ras Nsi
Marineford Whitebeard
FDKM Ignia's Power Natsu
Baryon Mode Naruto
8th Gate Guy
Round 2:
1: Baryon Mode Naruto vs Secondhand(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-round-2-match-1-with-his-own-speed.144085/)
2: Meteoric Burst Boros and Geryuganshoop vs Giorno and Bruno(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-r3-match-2-to-stand-or-to-fly.144681/)
3: Natsu vs Ras Nsi(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying...round-2-match-3-of-flames-upon-blades.145063/)
4: Whitebeard vs Guy(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying...und-2-match-4-can-we-get-might-guy-er.145066/)
Round 3 members:
Secondhand
Bruno/Giorno
Natsu
Whitebeard
R4:
Secondhand vs Natsu(https://vsbattles.com/threads/dying-warriors-tournament-burning-time.145726/)
Whitebeard/Marco vs Bruno/Giorno
Last edited: