- 2,267
- 127
Before everyone starts nominating, let's go over the ground rules:
1: Each person can only nominate 2 characters (While they can be part of the same series, they must not have fought canonically).
2: Only nominate characters that scale to or have feats that fall within the 10-A tier or lower (if no feat is described, they will be labelled as the baseline for their tier, but still allowed to participate).
3: Hax is fine (though please try to steer clear of them), as long as they don't render matches as stomps (ex: Causality Manipulation, Higher-Dimensional Existence and Abstract Existence).
4: Should an inconclusive occur, I will flip a coin (Heads for the former combatant, tails for the latter). Stomps immediately eliminate the weaker fighter. However, if any characters break the rules listed here, they will be disqualified.
5: Across all fights, speed is equalized.
Other than that, there are 16 characters to nominate.
Tournament Brackets: https://challonge.com/1xt5s03g
Combatants
1: Orga Itsuka (Mobile Suit Gundam: IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS) (Tier: 10-A) Mariogoods
2: Lelouch vi Britannia (Code Geass) (Tier: 10-B) Phoenks
3: Reki (Hidan no Aria) (Tier: 10-A) DontTalkDT
4: Ryuji Maesaka (Darwin's Game) (Tier: 10-A) Peppersalt43
5: (Tier: )
6: (Tier: )
7: (Tier: )
8: (Tier: )
9: (Tier: )
10: (Tier: )
11: (Tier: )
12: (Tier: )
13: (Tier: )
14: (Tier: )
15: (Tier: )
16: (Tier: )
Let the games begin!
Round 1, Match 1: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 2: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 3: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 4: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 5: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 6: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 7: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 8: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 9: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 10: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 11: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 12: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 13: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 14: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 15: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 16: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 17: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 18: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 19: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 20: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 21: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 22: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 23: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 24: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 25: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 26: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 5, Match 27: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Semifinals, Match 28: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 6, Match 29: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Finals, Match 30: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
~
WINNER: ???
1: Each person can only nominate 2 characters (While they can be part of the same series, they must not have fought canonically).
2: Only nominate characters that scale to or have feats that fall within the 10-A tier or lower (if no feat is described, they will be labelled as the baseline for their tier, but still allowed to participate).
3: Hax is fine (though please try to steer clear of them), as long as they don't render matches as stomps (ex: Causality Manipulation, Higher-Dimensional Existence and Abstract Existence).
4: Should an inconclusive occur, I will flip a coin (Heads for the former combatant, tails for the latter). Stomps immediately eliminate the weaker fighter. However, if any characters break the rules listed here, they will be disqualified.
5: Across all fights, speed is equalized.
Other than that, there are 16 characters to nominate.
Tournament Brackets: https://challonge.com/1xt5s03g
Combatants
1: Orga Itsuka (Mobile Suit Gundam: IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS) (Tier: 10-A) Mariogoods
2: Lelouch vi Britannia (Code Geass) (Tier: 10-B) Phoenks
3: Reki (Hidan no Aria) (Tier: 10-A) DontTalkDT
4: Ryuji Maesaka (Darwin's Game) (Tier: 10-A) Peppersalt43
5: (Tier: )
6: (Tier: )
7: (Tier: )
8: (Tier: )
9: (Tier: )
10: (Tier: )
11: (Tier: )
12: (Tier: )
13: (Tier: )
14: (Tier: )
15: (Tier: )
16: (Tier: )
Let the games begin!
Round 1, Match 1: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 2: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 3: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 4: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 5: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 6: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 7: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 1, Match 8: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 9: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 10: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 11: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 1, Match 12: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 13: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 14: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 15: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 2, Match 16: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 17: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 18: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 19: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 2, Match 20: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 21: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 3, Match 22: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 23: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Round 3, Match 24: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 25: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 4, Match 26: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 5, Match 27: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Semifinals, Match 28: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Losers Round 6, Match 29: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
Finals, Match 30: ??? VS ??? (Winner: ???)
~
WINNER: ???
Last edited: